DELIVERY COST TO QLD CITIES AND TOWNS

Delivery Cost To QLD

The delivery cost throughout Brisbane metro area is approximately $750. Delivery to other QLD cities and towns can be arranged at approximately $750/100km from your nearest distribution point, which in most cases would be from Brisbane.

For delivery of modular home products, in some cases it may be possible to enroute via a regional distribution hub (Townsville) which would attract $3000 surcharge – but it may still save delivery costs as compared with enrouting via the capital city (Brisbane).

For delivery of kit homes products, dispatch of kits will be arranged from Brisbane. Enrouting via Townsville for kit home products is not possible at the moment.

Delivery Cost Estimate for Kit Home Products

DESTINATIONSTATENEAREST IBUILD DISTRIBUTION POINTESTIMATED DISTANCE(KM)ZONEESTIMATED DELIVERY COST($)
WarwickQLDBrisbane, QLD15721500
YeppoonQLDBrisbane, QLD66075250
BrisbaneQLDBrisbane, QLD1001750
BundabergQLDBrisbane, QLD36343000
MackayQLDTownsville, QLD38656000
CairnsQLDTownsville, QLD34746000
ToowoombaQLDBrisbane, QLD12721500
Gold CoastQLDBrisbane, QLD781750
Sunshine coastQLDBrisbane, QLD10821500
RockhamptonQLDBrisbane, QLD62075250
IpswichQLDBrisbane, QLD461750
TownsvilleQLDTownsville, QLD(100)13750
Hervey BayQLDBrisbane, QLD28832250
Mount IsaQLDTownsville, QLD9041010500
GladstoneQLDBrisbane, QLD51964500
Airlie BeachQLDTownsville, QLD274km115250
BeaudesertQLDBrisbane, QLD701750
BowenQLDTownsville, QLD201125250
EmeraldQLDTownsville, QLD61298250
InnisfailQLDTownsville, QLD259165250
RomaQLDBrisbane, QLD47853750

You May Also Be Interested In

Contact Us

Steven Jackson
Mt Eliza, VIC 3930

"To me, iBuild means trust and integrity."

Bob McGuffin granny flats testimonials 232 by 413

Bob McGuffin
Manly, QLD 4179

"It has been a very pleasant experience dealing with iBuild."

Daniel and Beck
Coffs Harbour, NSW

"iBuild's timber frames and trusses are thicker and stronger."

Matthew Holani

Matthew Holani
Nuku'alofa, Tonga

"iBuild helps from design to freight of our steel framed cyclone rated home."

Bruce

Bruce Ovenden
Elanora Heights, NSW

As a builder, I love iBuild kit homes! They are reasonably priced and easy and quick to assemble. iBuild saved me headache in plans, paperwork, and sourcing materials.

Alex Kerekes
Benalla, VIC

"I would recommend iBuild to anyone!

We'll call you!
We know you're busy, so let us call you. Simply enter your name and number below and we'll call you back as soon as possible.
Australian Made

Compare listings

Compare