DELIVERY COST TO WA CITIES AND TOWNS

Delivery Cost To WA

We can arrange delivery for you from one of our five distribution points (Perth, Sydney, Melbourne, Brisbane, and Adelaide) to WA cities and towns, including Broome, Bunbury, Busselton, Denmark, Dunsborough, Exmouth, Fremantle, Geraldton, Goldsworthy, Kalgoorlie, Margaret River, Perth, and Port Hedland.

The delivery cost throughout Perth metro area is approximately $750.

Delivery to other WA cities and towns can be arranged at approximately $750/100km from your nearest distribution point, which in most cases would be from Perth. In some cases, it may be possible to enroute via a regional distribution hub (Darwin) which would attract $3000 surcharge – but it may still save delivery costs as compared with enrouting via Perth.

Disclaimer: estimated delivery cost is provided for budget planning purpose only, subject to confirmation at time of placing order and arranging delivery.

DestinationStateNearest iBuild Distribution PointEstimated Distance (km)ZoneEstimated Delivery Cost ($)
BroomeWAPerth, WA22402317250
BunburyWAPerth, WA17421500
BusseltonWAPerth, WA22232250
DenmarkWAPerth, WA42453750
DunsboroughWAPerth, WA25132250
ExmouthWAPerth, WA1250139750
FremantleWAPerth, WA221750
GeraldtonWAPerth, WA41753750
GoldworthyWAPerth, WA101750
KalgoorlieWAPerth, WA59364500
Margaret RiverWAPerth, WA27032250
PerthWAPerth, WA1001750
Port HedlandWAPerth, WA16461712750
GosnellsWAPerth, WA1001750

You May Also Be Interested In

Contact Us

Steven Jackson
Mt Eliza, VIC 3930

"To me, iBuild means trust and integrity."

Bob McGuffin granny flats testimonials 232 by 413

Bob McGuffin
Manly, QLD 4179

"It has been a very pleasant experience dealing with iBuild."

Daniel and Beck
Coffs Harbour, NSW

"iBuild's timber frames and trusses are thicker and stronger."

Matthew Holani

Matthew Holani
Nuku'alofa, Tonga

"iBuild helps from design to freight of our steel framed cyclone rated home."

Bruce

Bruce Ovenden
Elanora Heights, NSW

As a builder, I love iBuild kit homes! They are reasonably priced and easy and quick to assemble. iBuild saved me headache in plans, paperwork, and sourcing materials.

Alex Kerekes
Benalla, VIC

"I would recommend iBuild to anyone!

We'll call you!
We know you're busy, so let us call you. Simply enter your name and number below and we'll call you back as soon as possible.
Australian Made

Compare listings

Compare